View Profile

Personal Information

First Name

Selena

Last Name

Budgen

Nickname

Selena Budgen

Phone

0439333033

Headline

Writer. Author. Blogger

Current Position

Founder and Content Creator at Blott Business

City

Tallai

Personal Bio/ Summary

Selena is the founder of Blott Business, a ‘purpose driven’ content writing service for business owners with a passion project. The copywriters at Blott Business create authentic messaging by writing emotionally driven content, which is clear and engaging. They help businesses to establish trust and connection with new customers, create ongoing, meaningful connections, and increase their impact.

Mobile Phone Number

6 (143) 933-3033

Other

selena@selenajane.com

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

Website Developers, Business Coaches, Marketing Strategists and Photpgraphers

Additional Information

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Gold Coast, QLD

Date of Birth

17/05/1970

Something not many people know about you

I'm a childrens' writer

Business Information

Business Trading Name

Blott Business

Business Category Type

Marketing Consultant – Copywriter

Email Address

selena@selenajane.com

Business Phone Number

(075) 522-8400

What Makes My Business Unique (My P.O.D.)

Selena is the founder of Blott Business, a business based around creating engaging content for blogs, websites, newsletters, emails, and social media. A word nerd and creative writer herself Selena decided to share her writing skills with business owners who simply don’t have the time or the inclination to create written content or come up with creative ideas.

Website 1

blottbusiness.com