View Profile

Personal Information

Name

Peter Meagher

First Name

Peter

Last Name

Meagher

Nickname

peter-meagher

Headline

Freelance Photographer

Current Position

Photographer

City

Sydney

Personal Bio/ Summary

 

I am based in the Eastern Suburbs of Sydney.

Since receiving my first point and shoot camera for my 10th birthday, I have developed a passion for photography. Today 45 years later I now call my self a photographer.

I am a freelance photographer who is professional and is dedicated to providing a photography service. My aim is to provide my clients with a great and creative photographic images that meet their needs or requirements, whether professional or personal.

I offer a relaxed, friendly, elegant and unobtrusive photography that documents the day.  I believe that pictures can effectively tell a story which you can look back to for years to come.

I capture these moments with posed and candid photographs.

I do hold a current Working With Children Check Clearance

WWC1613684E

Mobile Phone Number

0411376603

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/marzophoto/?ref=settings

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

My ideal referral partner is someone that is looking for a relationship in which I can get repeat business from them.  My core business is events, corporate head shots, social media photography, parties, family portraits or photography for websites.

Additional Information

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Bondi Beach, Sydney

Date of Birth

18/01/1964

Business Information

Business Trading Name

Marzo Photography

Business Category Type

Photographer

Email Address

info@marzophotography.com.au

Business Phone Number

0411376603

My Main Services Are

Corporate Events, Corporate Head Shots, Birthday Parties, Christenings, Baptisms, Family Portraits, Social Media photography, Website photography

Website 1

http://www.marzophotography.com.au

My Business xPerience

My Interests

I am a die hard Rugby Union tragedy, I follow the Wallabies, Waratahs and Randwick Rugby Club which I am actively involved as the Manager for 1st Grade.  Don’t mind a round of golf and have known to do a bit of scuba diving though must admit it’s been a few years since I did that.

How I can Help Out Other Members

I really do enjoy helping people out achieve their goals, especially when it appear unachievable for themselves.  I know it sound cliche but it is the honest truth, I often see a worthwhile challenge to impress that person.

Why I love BxNetworking

I fell in love with Bxnetworking at the very first meeting at Bondi Beach, I can see there is a lot of structure and purpose in this organisation, without being over bearing.  It encourages its members to be active with out making it compulsory.

My Ideal Referral

My ideal referral is someone that I can build a relationship with so that I can get repeat business from.