View Profile

Personal Information

Name

Nikki Bruce

Country

Asset Cover Insurance Brokers

Phone

Nikki Bruce, Senior Broker of Asset Cover Insurance Brokers

First Name

Nikki

Last Name

Bruce

Nickname

nikki-bruce

Headline

Senior Broker of Asset Cover Insurance Brokers

Current Position

Senior Broker

City

Brisbane

Personal Bio/ Summary

Nikki has over a decade of experience in the insurance industry.  During this time she has had extensive training and experience with both commercial and domestic insurance products.

Nikki is dedicated to helping clients protect their assets and providing commercial insurance solutions that meets their needs.

Mobile Phone Number

0409058888

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/groups/248824632955851

LinkedIn

http://www.linkedin.com/in/nikki-bruce-a412a51a5

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

Bookkeepers, Accountants, Finance Lenders, Mortgage Brokers, Financial Planners, everyone.

Additional Information

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Brisbane CBD, QLD, Gold Coast, QLD

Date of Birth

01/01/1973

Something not many people know about you

I enjoy going to Impro and I am a "want to be" comedian.

Business Information

Business Trading Name

Asset Cover Insurance Brokers

Business Category Type

Insurance – Business, Insurance – General Insurance, Insurance – Residential, Insurance – Vehicle

Business Address

Po Box 203, Mt Gravatt  Qld  4121

Email Address

info@assetcover.com.au

Business Phone Number

0738478058

About My Business

Asset Cover was founded by Nikki Bruce who has over a decade of experience in the Insurance industry. Our team is based in Brisbane and we service clients all over Australia.

At Asset Cover we strive to provide you with the highest level of customer service. While insurance is our business, our philosophy is about people and building strong, solid relationships with them.

My Main Services Are

Business Insurance, Public Liability, Professional Indemnity Insurance, Cyber Insurance, Body Corporate & Strata Insurance, Construction Insurance, Landlord Insurance.

Website 1

http://www.assetcoverinsurance.com.au