View Profile

Personal Information

Nickname

lachlan-finnie

Phone

Lachlan Finnie

First Name

Lachlan

Last Name

Finnie

Headline

Painter & Decorator

Current Position

Owner

City

Gold Coast

Personal Bio/ Summary
  1. My name is Lachlan Finnie, the owner and lead painter of Precision Painting Services. I have been in the industry for 6 years and owned my business for just shy of 2 years. I have a team of 4 fully insured and qualified painters ready to assist you with your next project. We are pretty old school and have tremendous pride, think of us as your one stop paint job, we do it right the first time.
Mobile Phone Number

0449794143

Facebook

m.facebook.com/PrecisionPaintersGoldCoast

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

Realestate agents, property managers and property sales

Builders

Body corporate

Commercial leasers

Commercial insurance brokers

 

Additional Information

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Brisbane CBD, QLD, Gold Coast, QLD, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Date of Birth

30/12/1992

Something not many people know about you

I enjoy cleaning the house!

Business Information

Business Trading Name

Precision Painting Services

Business Category Type

Building – Home

Business Address

2/ 10 Rivergum Drive, Nerang QLD 4211

Email Address

Lpfpaintservices@outlook.com

Business Phone Number

0449794143

About My Business

Painting business located on the Gold Coast and service from South Tweed to North Brisbane and everywhere in between.

Our services include but not limited to:

Residential/ commercial

Interior/ exterior

Rental tidy ups and house repaints

Pressure washing and roof restorations

My Main Services Are

Residential and commercial house painting

What Makes My Business Unique (My P.O.D.)

Precision Painting Services Niche:

“Quality trade painters” is our slogan and we stand by our slogan, this means that we focus on quality first and foremost, from the moment we walk in the door to the moment we leave, we focus on providing our customer with quality painting work, no shortcuts, no beating around the bush, we do it right the first time. We also focus on respect for our customer who is living in the house we are painting. Upon moving around furniture in the house to get to areas, at the end of every day we go through the house and make sure items and furniture is back in place to ensure our customer is comfortable at nights.

My Special Offer to BxNetworking Members

Lifetime discount for Bxnetworking members- Receive 10%!

My Business xPerience

My xPertise

Specializing in home and commercial painting and decorating. Transforming an area from old and aged to fresh, crisp and modern. We focus on modernizing out customers home or commercial space to bring it back to life and increase it’s value.

My Passions

I am passionate about transforming an aged structure to bring it back to life and increase it’s value.

My Interests

My personal interests include:

Camping

Fishing

Motorbike riding on and off road

Baseball

Hanging out with my best friend, my wife and our dogs.

Socializing with family and friends

Building network relationships for my business

How I can Help Out Other Members

Being in large network groups means having potential referral partners at my finger tips

Why I love BxNetworking

I love BxNetworking because of the position to build relationships with other likeminded business people, to build credibility and trust to share my network and increase my business profitability

My Ideal Referral

Realestate agents, property managers and property sales

Builders

Body corporate and strata