View Profile

Personal Information

Name

Heather June Abbot

Country

Australia

First Name

Heather

Last Name

Abbot

Nickname

Heather Abbot

Phone

0417001186

Headline

Heather Abbot Solutions – Passive Income Educator

Current Position

Owner/Operator

City

Robina

Personal Bio/ Summary

Einstein once said: “In the middle of difficulty lies opportunity”.

There are always opportunities in times like these.

In my experience, a mind that is positive finds opportunity in everything; the fact is, your focus becomes your reality! I am a huge believer in creating multiple streams of income because I have personal experience in reaping the benefits of multiple income streams. During my many years in real estate, I had only one income stream. Over the last couple of years, I have expanded my income streams by finding opportunities that are right for me. It is definitely not easy, but even one extra source of income can give you a financial boost and add another layer of security.

Mobile Phone Number

0417001186

Other

heatherabbot53@gmail.com

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

I am looking to connect with Bookkeepers who specialise in the construction industry and want to offer their clients different options.

If anyone is interested in finding out about what I do and how they can educate themselves about feel free to contact me. Happy to share….

“Nothing is more expensive than a closed mind” – the words of Warren Buffett

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Gold Coast, QLD

Additional Information

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Gold Coast, QLD

Date of Birth

15/06/1953

Something not many people know about you

Nickname – Sally