View Profile

Personal Information

Name

Chantal Gerardy

First Name

Chantal

Last Name

Gerardy

Nickname

chantal-gerardy

Phone

Chantal Gerardy

Headline

Qualified Social Media Coach & Award Winning Facebook Strategist

Current Position

Boss

City

Gold Coast

Personal Bio/ Summary

Chantal Gerardy has a diploma in social media marketing and is an award-winning facebook strategist who empowers business owners with the skills and strategy to grow their business using facebook. Facebook saved her business 11 yrs ago. She went from a broke business owner in a new country, with 3 kids under 5yrs old, to now abundant in business using Facebook. She now empowers business owners, who have no marketing budget, to create a personalized income-producing strategy using facebook

Stand out, get Found, Generate and convert leads, create compelling content, Sell your products or services, Monetise your groups, Run successful events or network, all using Facebook.

Nominated Top 100 coolest companies in Australia 2018,  a finalist in two of the Gold Coast girls in business awards, finalist Telstra energized and emerging award, finalist Queensland business excellence for ausmumpreneur, YMAG disruptor and small business champion, 2 International Stevie business awards for Out of the box marketing for startups and featured on channel 9 news. 

Chantal is passionate about helping business gain Facebook skills to succeed in their business.

Check out her REVIEWS on how she has helped other business owners on her facebook page (And be sure to check the EVENTS tab for regular event updates).… 

https://m.facebook.com/Chantal.Gerardy.Coach/

Take advantage of FREE Training Resources or subscribe for more info here 

http://www.chantalgerardy.com.au

And if you are an ACTION TAKER and want facebook SUCCESS NOW,  Book a chat here and I’ll happily look at the status of your current profiles, and give you some TIPS 

https://calendly.com/chantalgerardy

Mobile Phone Number

0400107706

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/Chantal.Gerardy.Coach

Twitter

twitter.com/gerardy_chantal

LinkedIn

http://www.linkedin.com/in/chantal-gerardy-%E2%9C%B0-facebook-strategist-75b45460

Other

Chantal@chantalgerardy.com.au

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

Business Coaches

Website Designers

Branding Specialists

Leaders who run groups

Business podcasters

Network marketer team leaders

 

Additional Information

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Gold Coast, QLD

Date of Birth

25/06/1976

Something not many people know about you

My nickname is Show and Tell, Im a closet scrapbooker and I foster dogs on deathrow

Business Information

Business Trading Name

FACEBOOK STRATEGIST

Business Category Type

Online Marketing – Social Media

Business Address

11/76 Township Dr

Burleigh

Email Address

Chantal@chantalgerardy.com.au

Business Phone Number

0400107706

Blog

chantalgerardy.com.au/blog

About My Business

It’s been almost 11 years since I immigrated to Australia 🇦🇺 from South Africa. With 2 x 4 yr olds and 1 x 1 year old , not having a cent to spare and not knowing anyone on the GOLD COAST, I learnt how to use facebook to connect with the right people, make friends, grow my network and build 2 successful businesses.

I seriously thought about all the money I had spent on failed ‘promised solutions’ , along with “quick fix” online programs I never implemented plus money lost on making mistakes …. and thought … sh!t…. I really want to help people get ahead faster without making all the costly mistakes I had… if only they knew about the Marketing opportunities available through Facebook… and hence… my http://www.chantalgerardy.com.au was born.

I now get the pleasure of working 1 on 1, running workshops , or training programs and speaking at events with the most passionate, go getter business owners 

My Main Services Are

Personalised Facebook strategy

Social media accelerate program

Create compelling content that converts

Facebook 101 workshop

DIY Online facebook program

Facebook posting

VA Services  (integration)

Podcast guest

Speaker

Workshop Presenter

What Makes My Business Unique (My P.O.D.)

Business owners investing in themselves to get ongoing results from their social media

My Special Offer to BxNetworking Members

Bx members will get a 1 hr BONUS 1on1 session when they book and pay in advance, along with a 14 day facebook content email series.

Website 1

http://www.chantalgerardy.com.au