View Profile

Personal Information

Name

Andrew Fisher

First Name

Andrew

Last Name

Fisher

Nickname

andrew-fisher

Headline

Managing director of Fishead | Digital innovator | e-Commerce expert

Current Position

Managing Director

City

Sydney

Personal Bio/ Summary

Andrew is an ‘out of the box’ thinker, he creates innovative digital commerce experiences for clients across the globe.

With a career that encompasses Photography, Advertising, IT and Web development Andrew has the ability to mesh technology and creative to deliver ecommerce websites and digital solutions that are unique, brand re-enforcing and tailored to each clients product and customer base.

 

Andrew’s digital agency, Fishead, has been collaborating with clients large and small for over 20 years. 

Fishead offers a team of talented creatives, developers and project managers who are committed to delivering world’s best solutions to their clients which include CommBank, Westpac, NAB, Amex, Qantas, Telstra, Transfield, Panasonic, NRL, Zimmermann, Carla Zampatti, Camilla and Marc, Sambag, ISC Sports and Pharmacare. 

Mobile Phone Number

0415274174

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/fisheadcom

LinkedIn

http://www.linkedin.com/in/andrew-fisher-fishead

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

My ideal referral partner is a consultant that is working with business to help drive transformation in how they engage in digital sales channels. We work closely with IT consultants and Business development and coaching consultants

Additional Information

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Bondi Beach, Sydney, Inner West, Sydney, Surry Hills, Sydney, Sydney CBD, Sydney

Date of Birth

22/09/1967

Something not many people know about you

I am passionate about our planets future and love yoga

Business Information

Business Trading Name

Fishead Pty Ltd

Business Category Type

Online Marketing – Webdesign & Development

Business Address

30 Canonbury Grove
Dulwich Hill
NSW 2203

Email Address

contact@fishead.com.au

Business Phone Number

0415274174

About My Business

Fishead is a digital agency that specialises in design, developing and maintaining ecommerce websites.
We build our sites using Magento, BigCommerce and Shopify.

We design and develop carefully crafted websites that are engineered to succeed. Our sites can be built this way as we spend the time and effort required to truly understand our clients, their business challenges, products and specifically their target customers.

Our approach is tried and tested and our customers are our best advertisement.
They love us!

My Main Services Are

Business analysis
Digital discovery
UI and UX design
Custom software development
Systems integration
Marketing and SEO services
e-Commerce imaging consulting

What Makes My Business Unique (My P.O.D.)

We are innovative
We don’t use themes
Our sites are unique
We have a deep understanding of business processes

My Special Offer to BxNetworking Members

We are happy to provide a free review for any BX member that has an eCommerce website or needs some advice on how the user journeys on their brand site can be adjusted.

Website 1

http://www.fishead.com.au

Website 2

http://www.holusbolus.com.au