View Profile

Personal Information

Name

Steven

Country

Burgess

First Name

Steven

Last Name

Burgess

Nickname

steven-burgess

Phone

Essentially Balanced Massage

Headline

Owner and Remedial Massage Therapist at Essentially Balanced Massage

Current Position

Remedial Massage Therapist/Owner

City

Coomera, Qld

Personal Bio/ Summary

Business Owner with a demonstrated history of working in the health wellness and industry. Skilled in Chair Massage, dōTERRA AromaTouch Technique, Relaxation (Swedish) Massage, Sports Massage and Remedial Massage. I have a very strong interest in Trigger Point therapy and have attained a Diploma of Remedial Massage (HLT52015) focusing on Remedial Massage from Australian Institute of Applied Sciences (AIAS) in Brisbane Qld, Australia.

Mobile Phone Number

0434743549

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/ebmassage17

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

People wanting a massage or can refer other people who would want to book in for massage

Additional Information

Bx Groups you regularly attend

Gold Coast, QLD

Date of Birth

27/09/1974

Something not many people know about you

I'm married and have 4 children

Business Information

Business Trading Name

Essentially Balnced Massage

Business Category Type

Health – Massage

Business Address

33 Tribeca Circuit, Coomera Qld 4209

Email Address

steve@ebmassage.net.au

Business Phone Number

0434743549

About My Business

Business Owner with a demonstrated history of working in the health wellness and industry. Skilled in Chair Massage, dōTERRA AromaTouch Technique, Relaxation (Swedish) Massage, Sports Massage and Remedial Massage. I have a very strong interest in Trigger Point therapy and have attained a Diploma of Remedial Massage (HLT52015) focusing on Remedial Massage from Australian Institute of Applied Sciences (AIAS) in Brisbane Qld, Australia.

My Main Services Are

Remedial Massage

Relaxation Massage

Trigger Point Therapy

My Special Offer to BxNetworking Members

$10 off if book in for regular treatments