View Profile

Personal Information

First Name

Maribel

Last Name

Aburto

Nickname

Maribel Aburto

Headline

Maribel – Brand & Web Designer – Creative Director at CREATIVA

Current Position

Creative Director, Brand & Web Designer

City

Lower Hutt

Personal Bio/ Summary

Maribel is the Creative Director and co-founder at CREATIVA: a branding and website design agency based in Wellington. She is the head of design and takes care of the operations of the Studio. Since founding CREATIVA, she has discovered a real passion for business development, project management, processes and designer/client communications. As a designer and business owner, her focus is always to deliver the best final product and provide the best experience for her clients and her team.

Since September 2014, the studio has been helping businesses, individuals, and organisations to create iconic brands, beautiful responsive websites, and elegant printed materials. The team has also grown over this time and now it’s a vibrant group of seven talented women working locally and overseas providing a variety of services to their clients.

LinkedIn

http://www.linkedin.com/in/maribelaburto

Additional Information

Date of Birth

04/02/1977

Business Information

Business Phone Number

640212564083