View Profile

Personal Information

Name

Jay Thomas Marquardt

Country

Australia

First Name

Jay

Last Name

Marquardt

Nickname

Jay Marquardt

Phone

0452512370

Headline

Trade Stocks & Travel

Current Position

Stock Trader

City

FORRESTERS BEACH

Personal Bio/ Summary

My current passion is combining a lifelong dream of becoming a stock trader and having the location, time, and financial freedom to travel ANZ and hopefully a good portion of the world.  It’s an adventure of ups and downs, but finally after 15 years I feel I’m in alignment with the life I want to live.

Mobile Phone Number

0452512370

LinkedIn

linkedin.com/in/jaymarquardt

Other

jaytmarquardt@gmail.com

Who I'm looking to connect with - my ideal referral partner

I’m looking for others who are on the same or similar journey, whether that be stock trading, traveling or both.  I’m interested to meet people I can learn from and hopefully do the same in return

Additional Information

Date of Birth

13/12/1982